Loading...
 


Oneonta Lodge No. 466, F&AM

Meets 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm
3rd Monday September through
1st Monday June
Awards Dinner 3rd Monday June
oneonta466@gmail.com
Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-2511
(607) 432-1412
Not a Mason? Don't know a Mason,
then Discover Masonry
Facebook Page
Google+

Officers 2018-2019

Elected

Master W∴ Frederick (Rick) C. Ranc II 26 Forest Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
607 287 0542 FRANCII at stny.rr.com
Jill
Senior Warden Bro. Ronald L. Wood, Jr. 39 Spruce St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-287-2224 rlwjr92 at gmail.com
Junior Warden Bro. Richard Ryther
Treasurer W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren, OPC, KYCH, KTCH 113 Herrick Hill RD
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-7767 m
blvb at aaub.com
Adelaide
Secretary Bro. Ronald L. Wood, Sr. 39 Spruce St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-353-0287 rlw47 at stny.rr.com
oneonta466 at gmail.com (lodge business)
Cindy
Trustee 3 yrs Bro. James O. Forbes 1177 Kelley Corners Rd
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-433-9664
forbes at oecblue.com
Shannon
Trustee 2 yrs V∴W∴ Charles L. Lowe 2 North St
Oneonta, NY 13820
433-2380
PLOWE10 at stny.rr.com
Patti
Trustee 1 yr R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan 17 Jackson Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
(607) 432-4811 alexbrannan at hotmail.com
Colleen
Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ Fred G. Hickein, KYGCH 9 Pine Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-1922
607-432-6596
fhickein at stny.rr.com
Eleanor
Trustee Emeritus M∴W∴ Richard P. Thomas 931 White Hill Rd
Oneonta, NY 13820
433-2440
rpthomas at hughes.net
Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ David F. Stoy, OPC, KYGCH 1 Forester St.
Otego, NY 13825
607-988-2545
dstoy at stny.rr.com
Sandy

Appointed Officers

Chaplain W∴ Randolph J. Miritello II
Marshal Bro. James O. Forbes Shannon
Senior Deacon Ian Ward
Junior Deacon
Sr. M. of Ceremony
Jr. M. of Ceremony
Steward
Steward
Historian R∴W∴ Fred Hickein Ellie
Musician Gennaro A. Falco
Tiler R∴W∴ Robert V. Hunt, DSA 143 Hansen Rd
Oneonta NY 13820
607-432-0285
ginbob21 at verizon.net
Barbara
Asst. Treasurer R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan 17 Jackson Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-432-4811
alexbrannan at hotmail.com
Colleen
Asst. Secretary W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren, OPC, KYCH, KTCH 113 Herrick Hill RD
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-7767 m
blvb at aaub.com
Adelaide
Lodge Ritual Director W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
Webmaster W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren

Committees

Relief Master and Wardens
Sickness & Distress R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan, Senior Warden and Junior Warden
Auditing Senior Deacon, Senior Warden and Junior Warden
Instruction/Education Senior Deacon, Senior Warden and Junior Warden
Delinquent Dues W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
Communication Ronald L. Wood, Jr & All Officers.
Philanthropy W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
-- Brotherhood Fund W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
-- Community TBA
-- — Highway Bro. Ronald L. Wood, Sr.
Surviving Spouses Alexander D. Brannan
House R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan, Senior Warden and Junior Warden, W∴ Randolph J. Miritello II, Nathaniel Miller
Motel W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren
Budget WM, SW, JW, Sec, Treas
By-Laws TBA
Building Fund W∴ Randolph J. Miritello II
Refreshment Junior Warden and Stewards
History R∴W∴ Fred Hickein, Historian
Membership TBA
Awards TBA
Youth W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren

District Officers

See LSMD Leadership

Grand Lodge

Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ David F. Stoy, OPC, KYGCH 1 Forester St.
Otego, NY 13825
607-988-2545
dstoy at stny.rr.com
Sandy
Director Emeritus MMRL R∴W∴ Edward S. Newsham, OPC, KYGCH 63 Woodside Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
432-3023
newshaes at oneonta.edu
June
Trustee Emeritus, Livingston Masonic Library R∴W∴ Fred G. Hickein, OPC, KYGCH 9 Pine Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-1922
607-432-6596
fhickein at stny.rr.com
Eleanor