Loading...
 


Oneonta Lodge No. 466, F&AM

Meets 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm
3rd Monday September through
1st Monday June
Awards Dinner 3rd Monday June
oneonta466@gmail.com
Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-2511
(607) 432-1412
Not a Mason? Don't know a Mason,
then Discover Masonry
Facebook Page
Google+

Living Past Masters of Oneonta Lodge #466

1962 Fred G Hickein
1971 Robert V. Hunt (389), DSA
1972 Howard A Stapley Jr
1975 David F Stoy
1977 Edward S Newsham
1978 Birdeen L Hanson
1980 Donald M Akulin
1983-84 Eugene P Asta
1985 Gerard W Wilder
1987, 2008 Charles L Lowe
1988 Brent A Hickein

1989 Donald O Fredenburg Sr
1990 John R Smith
2001-02 Jorge J Ortega
2003-04 Richard A Havens
2006 Robert A Miller Sr, DSA
2007, 2013 Alexander D Brannan
2009, 2014Randolph Miritello
2010, 2015Douglas Macomber
2011Richard S. Transue
2012Bruce L. Van Buren (1996 194ca)
2016 Travis J. Hartwell
2017, 2018 Frederick (Rick) C. Ranc II

In good standing.

Past Masters of Oneonta Lodge #466

1800s

1859* Elias Light
1860-61 * John F Perkins
1862-65* Samuel S Burnside
1866* Seth A Warner
1867* Wilber S Doolittle
1868* George F Bissell
1869* Morris N Elwell
1870-72,81-82* Andrew J Sullivan
1873* James W Jenks
1874,76-78,80* Freeland C Gardner
1875* Henry D Jennings
1879* Harry C Stratford

1883-84* Jesse K Cutler
1885* Lester S Emmons
1886-87* Emera A Cobb
1888-89* Sanford A Disbrow
1890-91 * John J Ostrander
1892* Abraham L Mendel
1893* Louis C Gurney
1894* William E Ford
1895* Charles F Shelland
1896-97* Charles Smith
1898* Henry H Buckley
1899* Alfred W Abrams

1900s


1900* Charles Paul
1901-02* Lucius H Townsend
1903* Charles Gardner
1904* Theron F Manning
1905* Charles J Beams
1906* Charles F Baylis
1907* Henry D McLaury
1908* Howard E Gorham
1909* Roscoe C Briggs
1910* Herman A Tucker
1911* Fred M H Jackson
1912* Ursil A Feguson
1913* Chauncey W Herrick
1914* A Lincoln Spencer
1915* Louis M Baker
1916* Frank H Tatlock
1917* James R Gerling
1918* Ellery W Spencer
1919* W Earl Parish
1920* Walter D Fox
1921* Stanley E Bartow
1922* Charles E Carrington
1923* Byron H Chesbro
1924* Raymond D Millar
1925* Albert P Mills
1926* Charles W Collins
1927* Walter A Bliss
1928* Fred L Hallenbeck
1929* Edwin R Moore
1930* Eber B Hix
1931* John M Bell
1932* Norman W Getman
1933* Arthur W Damaschke
1934* Henry A Bunn
1935* Harold R Hall
1936* Wilmer E Bresee
1937* George L Dickson
1938* William F Bryan
1939* Eugene C Fisk
1940* Anthony J Pedrone
1941* Harry L Shaw
1942* Earl W Merrill
1943* Maurice B Schwanniger
1944* Sterling P Harrington
1945* John M Hotaling
1946* William A Champlin
1947* Ernest S Walker
1948* Norman G Andrus

1949* Earl W Ames
1950* Charles B Williams
1951* Raymond S Morey
1952* Alexander F Park
1953* Harold S Booth
1954* Charles H Doyle
1955* Ben H St John
1956* William B Hall Jr
1957* Clarence N Strait
1958* John B Bartlett
1959* Howard E Brown
1960* Landin I Van Buren
1961+ Percy F Tompkins Jr
1962 Fred G Hickein
1963* Walter M Fritts
1964* Charles E Fisk
1965* Alvin H Nichols
1966* Marvin T Mosher
1967* Daniel Fritz Jr
1968* Wayne E Carrington Sr
1969* Donald N Short
1970* Dorwin N Booth
1971* Kenneth D Sherman
1972 Howard A Stapley Jr
1973* Harold R Heiple
1974* James R Forbes
1974* Dudley Morgan (282)
1975 David F Stoy
1976* Thomas A Conway
1977 Edward S Newsham
1978 Birdeen L Hanson
1979* Calvert I Bailey
1980 Donald M Akulin
1981, 1994+ Cecil M Baker Jr
1982* Chandra Kaly
1983-84 Eugene P Asta
1985 Gerard W Wilder
1986* William A Ward Jr
1987, 2008 Charles L Lowe
1988 Brent A Hickein
1989 Donald O Fredenburg Sr
1990 John R Smith
1991+ Everett F Jester
1992,95-97* Paul T Henry Sr
1993* Francis S Hinkley (May)
1993* Ferris T Middlemast(Jan)
1998* Keith G Preston
1999-2000* Asa C Allison

2000s

2001-02 Jorge J Ortega
2003-04 Richard A Havens
2005 +
2006 Robert A Miller Sr
2007, 2013 Alexander D Brannan

2009, 2014Randolph Miritello
2010, 2015Douglas Macomber
2011Richard S. Transue
2012Bruce L. Van Buren (1996 194ca)
2016 Travis J. Hartwell
2017-18 Frederick (Rick) C. Ranc II

* Deceased + Demit or other