Loading...
 


Some information is out of date.

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER

R∴W∴ Adam Sokolowski (Nicole)
119 Balford Drive Oneonta, NY 13820
(607) 287-6023
Soko2000 at gmail.com

DISTRICT STAFF OFFICER

R∴ W∴ Randy R. Rathka, Grand Steward (Aimee)
121 Park Place, Cobleskill, NY 12043
(518) 231-1960
rrrathka at yahoo.com

DISTRICT LEADER & GRAND LODGE LIASON

R∴ W∴ Duncan M. Bellinger
228 Junction Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092
518.231.0071 m
DuncanBellinger at yahoo.com

Asst. District Leaders

R∴ W∴ Roy Bilby (Rebecca)
901 highview Rd, PO Box 414, Richmondville, NY 12149
518-294-6581, 518-231-7335 c
Rabilby4 at yahoo.com

R∴ W∴ Bill Mason (Deborah)
206 Miller Rd, Mount Vision, NY 13810-2176
607-263-5659 h, 607-434-5852 c
wmason1574 at gmail.com

District Association

President R∴W∴ Theodore C. Volkert
Vice President Bro. Ken Zinssar
Treasurer R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan
Secretary W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren oneontamasonry at gmail.com

GRAND CHAPLAINS

R∴ W∴ Reverend Thomas E. Pullyblank
1245 County Hwy 26, Fly Creek, NY 13337
607.547.1327 h
tompullyblank at gmail.com

R∴ W∴ Reverend Herbert F. Mayne (Joanne)
190 Kump Rd., Schoharie, NY 12157
518.872.1215 h
mayneliner at msn.com

GRAND REPRESENTATIVES

M∴W∴ Richard P. Thomas, PGM - England
Masonic Care Community, Utica, NY

R∴ W∴ Bruce Reed - North Dakota
483 Ridge Road, Schenevus, NY 12155
607.638.6025

R∴ W∴ Robert V. Hunt – Malta
143 Hansen Rd., Oneonta, NY 13820
(607)432-0285 ginbob at usadatanet.net

ASSISTANT GRAND LECTURERS

Western Hudson-Champlain Region

Regional AGL - R∴W∴ Theodore C. Volkert (Beth)
107 Van Deusen Drive, Cobleskill, NY 12043
(518)376-6550 (Cell)
(607)264-8106 (Camp - Summer weekends only)
tacforceone at gmail.com

Area 1 - V∴ W∴ Keith Dickison (Shirley)
2420 County Hwy 26, Fly Creek, NY 13337
(607)437-6399 (Cell)
ez2bhapi at gmail.com

Area 2 - V∴ W∴ Christopher Peretin (Elizabeth)
1181 State Hwy 165, Cherryu Valley, NY 13320
(607)267-6666
cvmason334 at gmail.com

PAST GRAND OFFICERS

R∴ W∴ Richard Morley, Grand Senior Warden 2017
R∴ W∴ Duncan M. Bellinger, Grand Senior Warden 1998

DISTRICT COMMITTEE CHAIRMEN

GRAND LODGE MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM - NORTHSTAR

R∴ W∴ Jordan Jaquay (Melissa)
P.O. Box 146, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
607.437.7215 c 607.264.3340 r
coachjakes12tvc at gmail.com

NORTHSTAR SUCCESS COACHES

R∴ W∴ Roy Bilby Cobleskill
R∴ W∴ Ted Volkert Cobleskill
R∴ W∴ Michael Weisberg Cobleskill
W∴ Kris Kinnear Cobleskill
W∴. Steve Garreau Cobleskill
R∴ W∴ Richard R Scheiner Schenevus
R∴ W∴ Earl G. Wilkinson Farmers
W∴ Richard J. Burroughs, D.S.A. Farmers
W∴ John P. Murray Farmers
R∴ W∴ Jordan Jaquay Cherry Valley
W∴ Travis Hartwell Oneonta
W∴ Douglas W. Macomber Oneonta
W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren Oneonta
R∴ W∴ Randy Rathka Schoharie Valley
R∴ W∴ Jeremi M. Sherman Schoharie Valley
W∴ Jeffrey E. Shellenberger Schoharie Valley

COMMUNICATIONS

EMAIL & Web Site

W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren
113 Herrick Hill Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-7767 m oneontamasonry at gmail.com

COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT/ SAFETY ID

R∴W∴ Richard R. Scheiner
192 Greenbush Road Worcester, NY 12197
607.437.2465
r_scheiner at hotmail.com

BROTHERHOOD FUND

W∴ Jeffrey E. Shellenberger
P.O. Box 407, Watervliet, NY 12189
518.588.5239
jshell216 at gmail.com

VETERANS SERVICES

R∴ W∴ Jeremi M. Sherman
P.O. Box 395, Schoharie, NY 12157-0395
518.295.8142 h
jeremishernan48 at yahoo.com

YOUTH SERVICES

Bro. Steve Garreau
PO Box 54, 269 Lang Road, Summit, NY 12175
518.703.0829
sfgarreau at gmail.com

OTSEGO-SCHOHARIE-DELAWARE MASONIC CHARITIES, Inc.

For officers and additional information see https://osdmasons.org/OSDMC