Loading...
 
cm150.gif


Oneonta Council No. 87
Cryptic Masons

Assemblies on 4th Wed. at 7:30 pm
Dinner at 6:30 pm

Sept.-Oct.
Jan.-May
Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main Street
Oneonta, New York 13820-2511
(607) 432-1412

R∴I∴ Bruce L. Van Buren (87), DDGM 607-435-7767 vanburen.bruce at gmail.com
V∴I∴ William S. Morley, Assistant Grand Lecturer yelrom2 at yahoo.com
R∴I∴ Richard S. Transue (87), Grand Steward transuevania at gmail.com

M∴I∴ Richard C. Fowler, Grand Master
R∴I∴ Phillip J. Chandler, Deputy Grand Master

}

Oneonta Council 87 Trestleboard 2018-2019

Companions,

Below is the Trestleboard/schedule for the upcoming Masonic year. Of course, this all is subject to change due to circumstances beyond our control (i.e. weather).

Fraternally,
Ill. Robert Rogers

Schedule

  • Unless otherwise notified all Assemblies will commence at 7:30 with dinner preceding at 6:30.
  • Dress code is coat & tie or tuxedo .
2018 Time Assembly Meal/Location
August 17-18 195th Assembly of Grand Council
Desmond Hotel, Albany NY
Sep 26 7:30pm Recap of Grand Council Assembly Chenango
Oct 24 7:30pm DDGM Official Visit Otsego
Jan 23 Cancelled Delaware
Feb 27 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Royal Master degree
Delaware
2019 Time Assembly Meal/Location
Mar 27 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
PCW Official Visit Oneonta No. 87
Confer Royal Master degree
Appoint Nominating Committee
Chenango
Sat Apr 20 2:00 pm Grand Lecturer's Convention, for the 4th and 7th Cryptic Districts - / Oneonta
Apr 24 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Select Master degree
RSVP Dinner to blvb at aaub.com
by Otsego
at Oneonta
May 22 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Election of Officers
Installation of Officers
Delaware

Officers 2018-2019

Illustrious Master I∴ Robert N. Rogers III, KYCH rogersr3 at frontiernet.net
Deputy Master Stephen Shearer shearer13 at frontier.com
Principal Conductor of the Works I∴ James A Meek meekjandl at earthlink.net
Treasurer R∴I∴ David F. Stoy, KYGCH dstoy at stny.rr.com
Recorder I∴ Homer A. Burch, KYCH 607-334-8871
burchha at roadrunner.com
Captain of the Guard Harris Epstein
Conductor of the Council George Lang
Chaplain Robert A. Miller, Sr. huntleyram43 at gmail.com
Steward Brian Valentine
Sentinel Richard Morley
Marshal R∴I∴ Bruce L. Van Buren, KYCH 607-435-7767
vanburen.bruce at gmail.com
Trustee 1 yr. V∴I∴ Richard S. Transue, KYCH transuevania at gmail.com
Trustee 3 yr. I∴ Charles L. Lowe plowe10 at stny.rr.com
Trustee 2 yr. R∴I∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr., KYGCH hemstroj at stny.rr.com
Musician R∴I∴ Francis K. Wilcox fkwilcox at frontiernet.net
Ass't. Treasurer M∴I∴ Fred G. Hickein, KYGCH fhickein at stny.rr.com



 No articles yet.