Loading...
 


Oneonta Lodge No. 466, F&AM

Meets 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm
3rd Monday September through
1st Monday June
Awards Dinner 3rd Monday June
oneonta466@gmail.com
Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-2511
(607) 432-1412
Not a Mason? Don't know a Mason,
then Discover Masonry
Facebook Page
Google+

Officers 2019-2020

Elected

Master W∴ Ronald L. Wood, Jr. 322 Main St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-287-2224 rlwjr92 at gmail.com
Senior Warden W∴ Randolph J. Miritello II 1170 Kelley Corners Road
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-0145 rangelo2 at yahoo.com
Karen
Junior Warden W∴ Mario G. Sierra 582 Gulf Road
East Meredith , NY 13757
(607)278-5281 mgsierra1229 at aol.com
Treasurer W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren, OPC, KYCH, KTCH 30 Butler St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-7767 blvb at aaub.com
treasurer466 at gmail.com (lodge business)
Adelaide
Secretary Bro. Ronald L. Wood, Sr. 39 Spruce St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-353-0287 rlw47 at stny.rr.com
oneonta466 at gmail.com (lodge business)
Cindy
Trustee 2 yrs Bro. James O. Forbes 1177 Kelley Corners Rd
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-433-9664 forbes at oecblue.com
Shannon
Trustee 1 yrs V∴W∴ Charles L. Lowe 2 North St
Oneonta, NY 13820
433-2380 PLOWE10 at stny.rr.com
Patti
Trustee 3 yr R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan 17 Jackson Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
(607) 432-4811 alexbrannan at hotmail.com
Colleen
Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ Fred G. Hickein, KYGCH 9 Pine Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-1922
607-432-6596 fhickein at stny.rr.com
Eleanor
Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ David F. Stoy, OPC, KYGCH 1 Forester St.
Otego, NY 13825
607-988-2545 dstoy at stny.rr.com
Sandy

Appointed Officers

Chaplain W∴ Frederick (Rick) C. Ranc II 26 Forest Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
607 287 0542 fcranc77 at gmail.com
Jill
Marshal Bro. James O. Forbes Shannon
Senior Deacon Thomas Hunter
Junior Deacon W∴ Travis Hartwell
Sr. M. of Ceremony Alexander Brannan
Jr. M. of Ceremony Michael Woodward
Steward Nate Miller
Steward Ian Ward 607-386-5068
Historian R∴W∴ Fred Hickein Ellie
Musician Gennaro A. Falco
Tiler R∴W∴ Robert V. Hunt, DSA 143 Hansen Rd
Oneonta NY 13820
607-432-0285
ginbob21 at verizon.net
Barbara
Asst. Treasurer/Secretary R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan 17 Jackson Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-432-4811
alexbrannan at hotmail.com
Colleen
Asst. Secretary W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren, OPC, KYCH, KTCH 30 Butler St
Oneonta, NY 13820
607-435-7767 m
blvb at aaub.com
Adelaide
Lodge Ritual Director W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
Webmaster W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren

Committees

Relief Master and Wardens
Sickness & Distress R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan, Senior Warden and Junior Warden
Auditing Senior Deacon, Senior Warden and Junior Warden, W∴ Rick Ranc
Instruction/Education Senior Deacon, Senior Warden and Junior Warden, R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan, W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
Delinquent Dues Senior Warden
Communication Ronald L. Wood, Jr & All Officers.
Philanthropy W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
-- Brotherhood Fund W∴ Travis J. Hartwell
-- Community TBA
-- — Highway Bro. Ronald L. Wood, Sr.
Surviving Spouses R∴W∴ Alexander D. Brannan
House Trustees, Master, Senior Warden and Junior Warden, W∴ Rick Ranc, Nathaniel Miller
Motel W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren
Budget WM, SW, JW, Sec, Treas
By-Laws TBA
Building Fund W∴ Randolph J. Miritello II
Refreshment Junior Warden and Stewards
History R∴W∴ Fred Hickein, Historian
Membership TBA
Awards TBA
Youth W∴ Bruce L. Van Buren

District Officers

See LSMD Leadership

Grand Lodge

Trustee Emeritus R∴W∴ David F. Stoy, OPC, KYGCH 1 Forester St.
Otego, NY 13825
607-988-2545
dstoy at stny.rr.com
Sandy
Director Emeritus MMRL R∴W∴ Edward S. Newsham, OPC, KYGCH 63 Woodside Ave
Oneonta, NY 13820
432-3023
newshaes at oneonta.edu
June
Trustee Emeritus, Livingston Masonic Library R∴W∴ Fred G. Hickein, OPC, KYGCH 9 Pine Street
Oneonta, NY 13820-1922
607-432-6596
fhickein at stny.rr.com
Eleanor