Loading...
 
cm150.gif


Oneonta Council No. 87
Cryptic Masons

Assemblies on 4th Wed. at 7:30 pm
Dinner at 6:30 pm

Sept.-Oct. & Jan.-May
Oneonta Masonic Temple
322 Main Street
Oneonta, New York 13820

R∴I∴ Robert N. Rogers III, DDGM bob.rogers837 at stny.rr.com
R∴I∴ Bruce L. Van Buren (87), Assistant Grand Lecturer 607-435-7767 vanburen.bruce at gmail.com
R∴I∴ Richard S. Transue (87), Grand Standard Bearer transuevania at gmail.com

M∴I∴ Phillip J. Chandler, Grand Master
R∴I∴ John A. Gallant, Deputy Grand Master

}

Oneonta Council 87 Trestleboard 2021-2022

Companions,

Please let me know if anyone has an idea for programs that would interest you.

I will do my best to uphold the tradition of good ritual as Master and ask everyone to practice your parts to be ready for our first meeting.

Fraternally,
R∴I∴ Richard S. Transue, Master

Schedule

  • Unless otherwise notified all Assemblies will commence at 7:30 with dinner preceding at 6:30.
  • Dress code is coat & tie or tuxedo .
2019 Time Assembly Meal/Location
Sat Apr 20 2:00 pm Grand Lecturer's Convention, for the 4th and 7th Cryptic Districts - / Oneonta
August 16-17 196th Assembly of Grand Council
Desmond Hotel, Albany NY
Sept 25 6:30 pm
7:30pm
Dinner
Grand Line Officer visit ( Tuxedo if you have one )
R.I. Richard Kerimoglu Grand Marshall
Recap Grand Council Assembly
Chenango
Oct 23 6:30 pm
7:30pm
Dinner
DDGM & AGL Official Visit
Otsego
2020 Time Assembly Refreshments/Location
Jan 22 6:30 pm
7:30pm
Dinner
Delaware
Feb 26 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Royal Master degree
If no candidate then rehearsal of degree
Chenango
Mar 25 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
CANCELLED Otsego
Apr 22 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Select Master degree
Appoint Nominating Committee (or just rehearse degree)
Delaware
May 27 7:30 pm Ask officers to continue Zoom ID 827 6416 9082
Aug 26 7:30 pm Preparations for Resuming Assemblies Zoom ID 827 6416 9082
Sept 23 7:30pm Assembly: MI Phillip Chandler Install DDGM & AGL
Election & Installation of officers
Oct 28 7:30 pm Assembly Zoom
Jan 27 7:30pm Assembly Zoom
Feb 24 7:30 pm Assembly Zoom
Mar 24 7:30 pm Assembly Zoom, Appoint Nominating Committee
Apr 28 7:30 pm Assembly in person
May 26 7:30 pm Annual Assembly: Election & Installation of Officers
DDGM & AGL Official Visit
in person
2021 Time Assembly Meal/Location
August 21-22 198th Assembly of Grand Council
Desmond Hotel, Albany NY
Sat Oct 9 Cryptic Tri-state Degrees Saugerties
Wed Oct 27 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Royal Master degree
2022 Time Assembly Meal/Location
Wed Jan 26 6:30 pm
7:30 pm
Dinner
Confer Select Master degree
2026 Time Assembly Meal/Location
August Grand Assembly: R∴I∴ Richard S. Transue, Installation as Grand Master

Officers 2021-2022

Illustrious Master R∴I∴ Richard S. Transue
Deputy Master I∴ James A Meek meekjandl at earthlink.net
Principal Conductor of the Works V∴I∴ William Morley
Treasurer R∴I∴ David F. Stoy, KYGCH dstoy at stny.rr.com
Recorder R∴I∴ Robert N. Rogers III, KYCH bob.rogers1037 at gmail.com
Captain of the Guard I∴ Charles L. Lowe plowe10 at stny.rr.com
Conductor of the Council Alexander D. Brannan
Chaplain R∴I∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr.
Steward Kenneth Soden
Sentinel Kyle Bodine
Marshal James Higbie
Trustee 3 yr. Richard Morley
Trustee 2 yr. R∴I∴ James W. Hemstrought, Jr., KYGCH hemstroj at stny.rr.com
Trustee 1 yr. I∴ Charles L. Lowe plowe10 at stny.rr.com
Musician R∴I∴ Francis K. Wilcox fkwilcox at frontiernet.net
Ass't. Treasurer M∴I∴ Fred G. Hickein, KYGCH fhickein at stny.rr.com


 No articles yet.


Contributors to this page: BruceVB .
Page last modified on Monday June 7, 2021 18:12:17 EDT by BruceVB.
[ Execution time: 0.08 secs ]   [ Memory usage: 4.03MB ]   [ Queries: 240 in 0.02 secs ]
Show PHP error messages